Little Theatre on the Hill Privacy Policy

Our contact details

Name: Devon Black

Address: 8 Hillworth Road SW2 2DY

Phone Number: 07974309456

www.littletheatreonthehill.com

18/06/2021

E-mail: littletheatreonthehill@gmail.com

The type of personal information we collect

We currently collect and process the following information:

• Personal identifiers, contacts and characteristics (for example, name and email).

How we get the personal information and why we have it

Most of the personal information we process is provided to us directly by you for one of the following reasons:

You book a class, party or event and we need to email confirmation.

We use the information that you have given us in order to update you on classes, events or parties.

We do not share this information.

Under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the lawful bases we rely on for processing this information are:

(a) Your consent. You are able to remove your consent at any time. You can do this by contacting littletheatreonthehill@gmail.com and typing ‘unsubscribe’.

(b) We have a contractual obligation.

(C) We need it to perform a public task.

How we store your personal information

Your information is securely stored in my google contacts.

We keep your information until you unsubscribe. We will then dispose your information by deleting all data.

Your data protection rights

Under data protection law, you have rights including:

Your right of access - You have the right to ask us for copies of your personal information.

Your right to rectification - You have the right to ask us to rectify personal information you think is inaccurate. You also have the right to ask us to complete information you think is incomplete.

Your right to erasure - You have the right to ask us to erase your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to restriction of processing - You have the right to ask us to restrict the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to object to processing - You have the the right to object to the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to data portability - You have the right to ask that we transfer the personal information you gave us to another organisation, or to you, in certain circumstances.

You are not required to pay any charge for exercising your rights. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you.

Please contact us at littletheatreonthehill@gmail.com you wish to make a request.

How to complain

If you have any concerns about our use of your personal information, you can make a complaint to us at littletheatreonthehill@gmail.com

You can also complain to the ICO if you are unhappy with how we have used your data.

The ICO’s address:           

Information Commissioner’s Office

Wycliffe House

Water Lane

Wilmslow

Cheshire

SK9 5AF

 

Helpline number: 0303 123 1113

ICO website: https://www.ico.org.uk